floorball

CCA Announcement

~NIL~

Teachers-in-charge

  • Zubi Kek (Teacher Advisor)
  • Clement Xiao (Overall IC)
  • Law Ngiap Hui (Boys’ IC)
  • Loke Jia Yi (Girls’ IC)
  • Ng Shi Ming Jayne
  • Wong Huia Lee Shirley
  • Marina Binte Bohari
  • Muhammad Shamir Alfee Bin Aminudin (Girls’ Coach)
  • Mohamad Rashid Bin Jalaluddin (Boys’ Coach)

Trainings

  • Monday: School Team (B Div / C Div)
    • Girls: 4.00pm – 5.30pm
    • Boys: 5.30pm – 7.00pm
  • Wednesday:
    • C Girls 2.30pm – 4.00pm
    • B Girls 3:30pm – 5.00pm
    • C Boys 4.30pm – 6.00pm
    • B Boys 5.30pm – 7.00pm
  • Friday:
    • C Girls 1:30pm – 3:00pm
    • B Girls 3:00pm – 4.30pm (School Team only)
    • C Boys 4.30pm – 6:00pm
    • B Boys 6:00pm – 7.30pm (School Team only)

Committee Members

B Boys Captain: Navin S/O Kumaran (4E1)
B Boys Vice-Captain: Earl John Alicante Embile (4E3)
B Boys Vice-Captain: Muhammad Akif Azhari B Hazeri (3T1)

B Girls Captain: Regine Wan Kar Yee (4E2)
B Girls Vice-Captain: Althea Dominique De Gracia (4E3)
B Girls Vice-Captain: Iffah Hidanah Bte Samion (3E2)

C Boys Leader: Muhammed Ahshiq (2E2)
C Boys Assistant Leader: Mahathir Mohamed Bin Mohamed Haleem (2N2), Tan Ko Wei (2E2)

C Girls Leader: Maygen Chua Yi Lin (2N2)
C Girls Assistant Leader: Queenie Tan Qi Tong (2E1), Elyse Quek Xi-En (2E2)

Activities

  • Singapore Floorball League 2017/2018 (Ladies)
  • Division II – Merahan Sparrows
  • Singapore Floorball League 2017/2018 (Men)
  • Division IV – Merahan Ravens
  • Singapore Floorball League 2016/2017 (Men)
  • Division II – Merahan Gunners
  • Secondary 1 Orientation Programme
  • Floorball Annual Camp 2017 (June)
  • Floorball Clinics with Primary Schools
  • Participate in National Inter-Schools Floorball Competition

Achievements:

  • National Inter-Schools Floorball Competitions 2018
  • National Inter-Schools Floorball Competitions 2017
    • ‘B’ Division Girls: 3rd RUNNER-UP
  • National Inter-Schools Floorball Competitions 2016
    • ‘B’ Division Girls: CHAMPION
    • ‘B’ Division Boys: 2nd RUNNER-UP
    • ‘C’ Division Girls: 3rd RUNNER-UP
  • National Inter-Schools Floorball Competitions 2015
    • ‘B’ Division Girls: 2nd RUNNER-UP
  • National Inter-Schools Floorball Competitions 2014
    • ‘B’ Division Girls: CHAMPION
    • ‘B’ Division Boys: 1st RUNNER-UP
    • ‘C’ Division Girls: CHAMPION
  • National Inter-Schools Floorball Competitions 2013
    • ‘B’ Division Girls: CHAMPION
    • ‘B’ Division Boys: 2nd RUNNER-UP
    • ‘C’ Division Girls: 2nd RUNNER-UP
    • ‘C’ Division Boys: 2nd RUNNER-UP
  • National Inter-Schools Floorball Competitions 2012
    • ‘B’ Division Girls: CHAMPION
    • ‘B’ Division Boys: 1st RUNNER-UP
    • ‘C’ Division Girls: 1st RUNNER-UP
  • National Inter-Schools Floorball Competitions 2011
    • ‘B’ Division Girls: 2nd RUNNER-UP
    • ‘B’ Division Boys: 3rd RUNNER-UP
    • ‘C’ Division Girls: CHAMPION
  • National Inter-Schools Floorball Competitions 2010
    • ‘B’ Division Girls: CHAMPION
    • ‘B’ Division Boys: CHAMPION
    • ‘C’ Division Boys: CHAMPION
  • National Inter-Schools Floorball Competitions 2009
    • ‘B’ Division Girls: 2nd RUNNER-UP
    • ‘B’ Division Boys: CHAMPION
    • ‘C’ Division Girls: 3rd RUNNER-UP

Singapore Schools Sports Council Colours Award in recognition of sporting excellence

Floorball ‘C’ Division Girls

Floorball ‘B’ Division Girls

Floorball ‘B’ Division Boys

Althea Dominique De Gracia Nur Anisah Bte Shukor Earl John Alicante Embile
Ang Xin Nurul Syafiqah Bte Abdullah Muhammad Zaidan B Abdul Wahab
Berdan Jemarie Concepcion Abygael Attirmidzi Koh Khant Ye Wint Thant
Kinski Tan Shi Qi Cheryl Tan Huey Tan Shao Siang
Ng Qi Le Fatin Athirah Bte Murad Alexander Lee Yuheng
Regine Wan Kar Yee Berdan Jerylou Concepcion Isaac Tan Jing Jie
Sri Syawallya Shusilawatie Siti Mariam Bte Imadeddin Amirul Amsyar B Mohamed Asrori
Puteri Najihah Bte Feeroz Jessica Chua Yi Ping Ng Yong Jie
Sarah Natasa Bte Abdul Kassim Agnes Loh Siew Fang Wang Jia Jun
Iman Humirah Bte Haszman Angel Thong En Qi Teo Jing Yi
Ling Pei Juan Edelyn Grace A Embile Muhammad Iman Zulhakim B A G
Mabel Soh See Eann Tan Wan Ni Soh Ming Sheng
Jolene Er Pei Qi Lim Hui Min Iryan Shah B Khairul Anuar
Charlene Soh Jing Ying Nurul Shahirah Bte Salleh Safiuddin B Salleh
Ma Yi Fang Nureen Farishah Bte Zubairi Siew Kang Jie, Nicolas
Serene