IMG_9099

CCA Announcement

~Nil~

Teachers-in-charge

Ho Wing Leong David (OIC)
Liew Shang Zhi
Ng Hsueh Mei
Kristina Chandran
Lim Chun Leong [(AED) Coach]

Trainings

  • Monday:
    • 2:45pm – 5.30pm (All Training Squads)
  • Wednesday:
    • 2.30pm – 4.30pm (Recreation Members)
    • 2:30pm – 5.30pm (All Training Squads)
  • Friday:
    • 1:30pm – 5:00pm (All Training Squads)

Committee Members:

B Boys Captain: Jovan Wan Jia Le
B Boys Vice-Captain: Kaizen Galicia Irorita

B Girls Captain: Low Shi Min Cheryl
B Girls Vice-Captain: Pang Wei Ting

C Boys Captain: Paolo Lim Rui Zhe
C Boys Vice-Captain: Wong Keng Yian Gary

C Girls Captain: Hsu Jie-Ni
C Girls Vice-Captain: Kathleen Chia Jia Xuan

Activites:

  • Pre-season trainings
  • South Zone Inter-School Basketball Championships
  • BAS 2nd Tier Basketball League
  • T-Net Age Group Invitational Basketball Tournaments
  • Annual training camp (June)
  • CCA VIA during T-Net Age Group Tournaments

2016 Achievements:

  • South Zone C Division Girls Inter-School Championships 3rd Position
  • T-Net Under 16 Boys Invitational Basketball Tournament 1st Position in Level 2 Category
  • T-Net Under 16 Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament 2nd Position in Level 3 Category
  • T-Net Under 14 Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament 3rd Position in Level 3 Category
  • South Zone C Division Boys Inter-School Championships 2016 – Fair Play Award

2017 Achievement:

IMG_6340IMG_8741

  • T-Net Under 14 Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament 1st Position in Level 3 Category
  • South Zone C Division Boys Inter-School Championships 2017 – Fair Play Award
  • South Zone C Division Girls Inter-School Championships 2017 – Fair Play Award
  • BAS 2nd Tier Basketball League C Division Girls 3rd Position
  • T-Net Under 16 Boys Invitational Basketball Tournament 4th Position in Level 3 Category
  • T-Net Under 16 Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament 3rd Position in Level 3 Category

2018 Achievements:

2019 Achievements:

  • South Zone C Division Boys Inter-School Championships 2019 – Fair Play Award
  • South Zone C Division Girls Inter-School Championships 2019 – Fair Play Award
  • South Zone B Division Girls Inter-School Championships 2019 – 4th Position
  • T-Net Under 14 Boys Invitational Basketball Tournament 2019 – 3rd Position in Level 2 Category
  • T-Net Under 14 Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament 2019 – 3rd Position in Level 3 Category