IMG_9099

CCA Announcement

Date (From) Time (From) Date (To) Time (To) Overnight/ Stay-in Venue Students (who,numbers) Description of Activity/Remarks
Oct 29, 2019 – (Tue) 1100 Nov 22, 2019 – (Fri) 1800 No CCAB & QSS B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
T-Net U16 Basketball Tournament
Nov 4, 2019 – (Mon) 0900 Nov 4, 2019 – (Mon) 1300 No BMSS B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Training
Nov 6, 2019 – (Wed) 0900 Nov 6, 2019 – (Wed) 1300 No BMSS B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Training
Nov 11, 2019 – (Mon) 0900 Nov 11, 2019 – (Mon) 1300 No BMSS B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Training
Nov 13, 2019 – (Wed) 0900 Nov 13, 2019 – (Wed) 1300 No BMSS B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Training
Nov 15, 2019 – (Fri) 0900 Nov 15, 2019 – (Fri) 1300 No BMSS B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Training
Nov 25, 2019 – (Mon) 0900 Nov 25, 2019 – (Mon) 1300 No CCAB B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Training
Nov 27, 2019 – (Wed) 0900 Nov 27, 2019 – (Wed) 1300 No CCAB B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Training
Nov 29, 2019 – (Fri) 1400 Nov 29, 2019 – (Fri) 1800 No CCAB B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Friendly Matches
Dec 2, 2019 – (Mon) 0900 Dec 2, 2019 – (Mon) 1300 No BMSS B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Training
Dec 4, 2019 – (Wed) 0900 Dec 4, 2019 – (Wed) 1300 No BMSS B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Training
Dec 16, 2019 – (Mon) 0800 Dec 18, 2019 – (Wed) 1300 Yes BMSS B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Annual Camp
Dec 20, 2019 – (Fri) 0800 Dec 20, 2019 – (Fri) 1800 No NJC B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Combined Training
Dec 21, 2019 – (Sat) 0800 Dec 21, 2019 – (Sat) 1800 No NJC B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Combined Training
Dec 27, 2019 – (Fri) 0900 Dec 27, 2019 – (Fri) 1300 No BMSS B Div Boys & Girls
C Div Boys & Girls
Training

Teachers-in-charge

Suzanne Eng (OIC)
Joshua Li Fuhua (Boys’ IC)
Ho Wing Leong David
Ng Hsueh Mei
Kristina Chandran
Lim Chun Leong [(AED) Coach]

Trainings

  • Monday:
    • 2:45pm – 5.30pm (All Training Squads)
  • Wednesday:
    • 2.30pm – 4.30pm (Recreation Members)
    • 2:30pm – 5.30pm (All Training Squads)
  • Friday:
    • 1:30pm – 5:00pm (All Training Squads)

Committee Members:

B Boys Captain: Jovan Wan Jia Le
B Boys Vice-Captain: Kaizen Galicia Irorita

B Girls Captain: Low Shi Min Cheryl
B Girls Vice-Captain: Pang Wei Ting

C Boys Captain: Paolo Lim Rui Zhe
C Boys Vice-Captain: Wong Keng Yian Gary

C Girls Captain: Hsu Jie-Ni
C Girls Vice-Captain: Kathleen Chia Jia Xuan

Activites:

  • Pre-season trainings
  • South Zone Inter-School Basketball Championships
  • BAS 2nd Tier Basketball League
  • T-Net Age Group Invitational Basketball Tournaments
  • Annual training camp (June)
  • CCA VIA during T-Net Age Group Tournaments

2016 Achievements:

  • South Zone C Division Girls Inter-School Championships 3rd Position
  • T-Net Under 16 Boys Invitational Basketball Tournament 1st Position in Level 2 Category
  • T-Net Under 16 Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament 2nd Position in Level 3 Category
  • T-Net Under 14 Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament 3rd Position in Level 3 Category
  • South Zone C Division Boys Inter-School Championships 2016 – Fair Play Award

2017 Achievement:

IMG_6340IMG_8741

  • T-Net Under 14 Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament 1st Position in Level 3 Category
  • South Zone C Division Boys Inter-School Championships 2017 – Fair Play Award
  • South Zone C Division Girls Inter-School Championships 2017 – Fair Play Award
  • BAS 2nd Tier Basketball League C Division Girls 3rd Position
  • T-Net Under 16 Boys Invitational Basketball Tournament 4th Position in Level 3 Category
  • T-Net Under 16 Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament 3rd Position in Level 3 Category

2018 Achievements:

2019 Achievements:

  • South Zone C Division Boys Inter-School Championships 2019 – Fair Play Award
  • South Zone C Division Girls Inter-School Championships 2019 – Fair Play Award
  • South Zone B Division Girls Inter-School Championships 2019 – 4th Position
  • T-Net Under 14 Boys Invitational Basketball Tournament 2019 – 3rd Position in Level 2 Category
  • T-Net Under 14 Girls Invitational Basketball Tournament 2019 – 3rd Position in Level 3 Category